Jorge's Quest For Knowledge!

All You Need To Know About Identity And Security On-Premises And In The Cloud. It's Just Like An Addiction, The More You Have, The More You Want To Have!

(2006-11-16) What Would YOU Choose?

Posted by Jorge on 2006-11-16


Not sure if other countries have this, but in the Netherlands employers (not everyone does it however) give their employees a Christmas gift. Over here it is called, when literally translated, "Christmas packet" (kerstpakket).

My girlfriend’s employer gave one to its employees. This year they (and she of course) could choose between the following:

  1. Girley thing 1
  2. Other girley thing crap
  3. More crap
  4. Driving a real Ferrari (let me make this clear, not taking a ride! No, driving it yourself!!!)
  5. Girley thing 2

As you can see, it issssssssssss soooooooooo difficult to choose that I really need your opinion….. ;-))

I’m not sure, but I think I would choose 4. What would you do?

Please help!😉

Cheers,
Jorge
———————————————————————————————
* This posting is provided "AS IS" with no warranties and confers no rights!
* Always evaluate/test yourself before using/implementing this!
* DISCLAIMER:
https://jorgequestforknowledge.wordpress.com/disclaimer/
———————————————————————————————
############### Jorge’s Quest For Knowledge #############
#########
http://JorgeQuestForKnowledge.wordpress.com/ ########
———————————————————————————————

3 Responses to “(2006-11-16) What Would YOU Choose?”

  1. Jorge said

    Guess what…..I chose 4. She was offended….women! figures…

  2. Hmmm, I would choose 16, only because this is 4^4🙂.

  3. Off course this should be 4*4 not 4^4🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: